Branchville Elementary
Branchville Elementary School Home page

Teachers and Staff Directory

Our caring staff members make themselves available to our students to help support learning both during the school day and on selected days before and after school. The years of experience our teachers bring to the classroom is a testament to the excellent instruction your child receives every day at BES. Meet our faculty and staff below.

Administration

Keith Margolus
Principal
Ext. 5300
Send Email

Kelly Zablauskas
Administrative Assistant
Ext. 5300
Send Email

Valerie Cooper
Elementary Supervisor
Ext. 9901
Send Email

Teachers

Kindergarten

Jennifer Phippen
Kindergarten
Ext. 5104
Send Email

Dianne Schnee
Kindergarten
Ext. 5103
Send Email

Donna Walsh
Kindergarten
Ext. 5101
Send Email

First Grade

Jennifer Armas
Grade 1
Ext. 5109
Send Email

Lisa Magee
Grade 1
Ext. 5110
Send Email
Website

Libby Wein
Grade 1
Ext. 5111
Send Email

Second Grade

Sara Pieterse
Grade 2
Ext. 5107
Send Email

Elizabeth Silverfarb
Grade 2
Ext. 30016
Send Email

Lisa Dunn
Grade 2
Ext. 5106
Send Email

Third Grade

Laurie Bellagamba
Grade 3
Ext. 5118
Send Email
Website

Kirsten Boroskey
Grade 3
Ext. 5114
Send Email

Mary Nyland
Grade 3
Ext. 5115
Send Email
Website

Fourth Grade

Catherine Quinn
Grade 4
Ext. 5121
Send Email

Christine Tischbein
Grade 4
Ext. 5119
Send Email

Ray Conetta
Grade 4
Ext. 5120
Send Email

Fifth Grade

Kristi Byrne
Grade 5
Ext. 5124
Send Email

Lauren Da Lan
Grade 5
Ext. 5123
Send Email

Megan Livolsi
Grade 5
Ext. 5122
Send Email

Specialists

Liz O'Hara
Art
Ext. 5105
Send Email
Website

JoAnne Galdo
Literacy
Ext. 5159
Send Email

Alison Carmody
Literacy
Ext. 5112
Send Email

Prajakta Oppel
Math Specialist
Ext. 5116
Send Email

Betsy Anderson
Music
Ext. 5148
Send Email
Website

Elizabeth Gallagher
Orchestra
Ext. 5149
Send Email

Sarah Wiedemann
Physical Education
Ext. 5142
Send Email

Traci Casey
Speech Language
Ext. 5156
Send Email

Mary Tichey-Staack
Library
Ext. 5145
Send Email

Support Staff

Andree Fitzgerald
Nurse
Ext. 5302
Send Email

Katie Greges
School Psychologist
Ext. 5154
Send Email

Sara Piazza
Learning Center
Ext. 5113
Send Email

Erin Fagan
Learning Center
Ext. 5160
Send Email

Frans Van Vliet OT/PT
Occupational/Physical Therapy
Ext. 30008
Send Email

Yasmin Hussain OT/PT
Occupational/Physical Therapy
Ext. 33008
Send Email

Mike Wlasuk
Custodian
Ext. 30643
Send Email

Amy Dennis
Supervisory Paraeducator
Send Email

Victoria Flanagan
Supervisory Paraeducator
Send Email

Cynthia Gash
Supervisory Paraeducator
Send Email

Helen Epley
Supervisory Paraeducator
Send Email

Maria Whalen
Supervisory Paraeducator
Send Email

Darlene Van Dam
Supervisory Paraeducator
Send Email

Kate Freeman
Instructional Paraeducator
Send Email

Karen Korres
Instructional Paraeducator
Send Email

Caitlin Skelly
Instructional Paraeducator
Send Email

Catherine Pepin
Instructional Paraeducator
Send Email

Mary Robinson
Instructional Paraeducator
Send Email

Gondy Somma
Instructional Paraeducator
Send Email

Carly Spina
Instructional Paraeducator
Send Email

Aileen Wlasuk
Technology Paraeducator
Send Email

Maria Porco
Office Clerical Paraeducator
Send Email

Eliza Wemyss
Guidance Paraeducator
Send Email